1

2019 National Specialty Results

National Specialty Results

Best of Breed: Maitrise du Chateau Rocher (Owned by Karen Muller)

Best of Winners: Odds Maker of Prairie Crest (Owned by Adrienne Scott, Karla Davis, & Tara Richardson)
Best of Opposite: Han Solo du Chateau Rocher (Owned by Victoria Paul)
Select Bitch: Noella Iyes des Monts du Lac (Owned by Adrienne Scott)
Select Dog: Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde (Owned by Ashley De Noma & Jill Rose)
Award of Merit: Birdwing Nadia Hope Storm (Owned by Betty Johnson)
Award of Merit: Ozella du Joie de Vie Adeventure (Owned by Bruce and Betty Johnson & Angie Robertson)

Solo Veteran Win
Han Solo du Chateau Rocher (Owned by Victoria Paul)

October 17, 2019: Judge David Alexander

Class Name Owner Place
12-18 Mos. Dogs Armored Rose Defying Gravity Marissa Ho & Jill Rose 1
  Odds Maker of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott, Karla Davis, & Tara Richardson A
Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs Ooh Monty Pythons Flying Circus of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott 1/W/BW
Open Dogs Imperial des Gurriers de L’Ombre Jacqueline Campbell 1/R
Puppy Bitches, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Princess Yue du Chateau Rocher  Yvette Ornelas 1
12-18 Mos. Bitches Opulence of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott, Karla Davis, & Tara Richardson 1/W
Open Bitches Northern Star of Blue Kisses du Gardien des Chutes  Susan Walls 1/R
Best of Breed Birdwing Nadia Hope Storm Betty Johnson SEL
  Ozella du Joie de Vie Adeventure Bruce and Betty Johnson & Angie Robertson  
  Maitrise du Chateau Rocher Karen Muller BB
  Noella Iyes des Monts du Lac Adrienne Scott A
  Joie de Vivire du Chateau Rocher Irina Sasu Pernoll A
  Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde  Ashley De Noma & Jill Rose  OS/BOBOH

October 18, 2020: Judge Linda Clark

Class Name Owner Place
12-18 Mos. Dogs Armored Rose Defying Gravity Marissa Ho & Jill Rose 3
  Oi Mes Yeux Vigilants Susan Bass & Dominique Barreau 1/W/BW
  Odds Maker of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott, Karla Davis, & Tara Richardson 2/R
Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs Ooh Monty Pythons Flying Circus of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott 1
  Nutter Butter Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  2
American-Bred Dogs Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  A
Open Dogs Mack the Knife Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  1
  Imperial des Gurriers de L’Ombre Jacqueline Campbell 2
Puppy Bitches, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Princess Yue du Chateau Rocher  Yvette Ornelas 1
12-18 Mos. Bitches Opulence of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott 1/W
  Armored Rose Defender of the Flock Jennifer Maaske & Jill Rose  2
Open Bitches Northern Star of Blue Kisses du Gardien des Chutes  Susan Walls 1/R
  Miss de Champreval Dominique Barreau & Susan D. Bass 2
  Mirra Mes Yeux Vigilants Susan D. Bass & Nichol Spitler A
Best of Breed Birdwing Nadia Hope Storm Betty Johnson SEL
  Ozella du Joie de Vie Adeventure Bruce and Betty Johnson & Angie Robertson  
  Maitrise du Chateau Rocher Karen Muller BB/G4
  Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland D. Michael Bitz, Md, Esq.  
  Noella Iyes des Monts du Lac Adrienne Scott   
  Joie de Vivire du Chateau Rocher Irina Sasu Pernoll  A
  Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde  Ashley De Noma & Jill Rose  OS/BOBOH

October 19, 2019: Judge Joyce A. Vanek (National Specialty)

Class Name Owner Place
Puppy Dogs, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Proper Gent du Chateau Rocher  Stephanie Smith 1R/BPY
12-18 Mos. Dogs Armored Rose Defying Gravity  Marissa Ho & Jill Rose 3
  Oi Mes Yeux Vigilants Susan Bass & Dominique Barreau 2
  Odds Maker of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott, Karla Davis, & Tara Richardson 1/W/BW
Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs Ooh Monty Pythons Flying Circus of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott 1
  Nutter Butter Cotes of Black Chevalier du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  2
American-Bred Dogs Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  AT
Open Dogs Mack the Knife Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  1
  Imperial des Gurriers de L’Ombre Jacqueline Campbell A
Puppy Bitches, 6 Mos. & Under 9 Mos. Birdwing Pride of Gerudo Hannah & Travis Swope 1
Puppy Bitches, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Princess Yue Of Chateau Rocher Yvette Ornelas 1
12-18 Mos. Bitches Opulence of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott 1
  Armored Rose Defender of The Flock Jennifer Maaske & Jill Rose  2
Open Bitches Northern Star of Blue Kisses du Gardien des Chutes  Susan Walls 2/R
  Miss de Champreval Dominique Barreau & Susan D. Bass 1/W
  Mirra Mes Yeux Vigilants Susan D. Bass & Nichol Spitler A
Veteran Dogs Han Solo du Chateau Rocher Victoria Paul  1/OS/BVT
  Emmaus Mes Yeux Vigilants Susan D. Bass A
Best of Breed Birdwing Nadia Hope Storm Betty Johnson AM
  Ozella du Joie de Vie Adeventure Bruce and Betty Johnson & Angie Robertson AM
  Maitrise du Chateau Rocher Karen Muller BB
  Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland D. Michael Bitz, Md, Esq.  
  Noella Iyes des Monts du Lac Adrienne Scott  SEL
  Laisser Le Côté Sombre Dans de la Valle Katahdin Stacy Crivello  
  Joie De Vivre du Chateau Rocher Irina Sasu Pernoll  A
  Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde  Ashley De Noma & Jill Rose  SEL

October 19, 2019: Judge Dr. Donald A. Gill

Class Name Owner Place
Puppy Dogs, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Proper Gent du Chateau Rocher  Stephanie Smith 1
12-18 Mos. Dogs Armored Rose Defying Gravity  Marissa Ho & Jill Rose 2
  Odds Maker of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott, Karla Davis, & Tara Richardson 1/W/BW
Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs Ooh Monty Pythons Flying Circus of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott 1/R
  Nutter Butter Cotes of Black Chevalier du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  2
American-Bred Dogs Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  A
Open Dogs Mack the Knife Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  1
  Imperial des Gurriers de L’Ombre Jacqueline Campbell A
Puppy Bitches, 6 Mos. & Under 9 Mos. Birdwing Pride of Gerudo Hannah & Travis Swope 1
Puppy Bitches, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Princess Yue du Chateau Rocher Yvette Ornelas 1
12-18 Mos. Bitches Opulence of Prairie Crest Adrienne Scott 1/R
  Armored Rose Defender of The Flock Jennifer Maaske & Jill Rose  2
Open Bitches Northern Star of Blue Kisses du Gardien des Chutes  Susan Walls 2
  Miss de Champreval Dominique Barreau & Susan D. Bass 1/W
  Mirra Mes Yeux Vigilants Susan D. Bass & Nichol Spitler AT
Veteran Dogs Han Solo du Chateau Rocher Victoria Paul  1/OS
  Emmaus Mes Yeux Vigilants Susan D. Bass A
Best of Breed Birdwing Nadia Hope Storm Betty Johnson  
  Ozella du Joie de Vie Adeventure Bruce and Betty Johnson & Angie Robertson  
  Maitrise du Chateau Rocher Karen Muller BB
  Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland D. Michael Bitz, Md, Esq. SEL
  Noella Iyes des Monts du Lac Adrienne Scott   
  Joie De Vivre du Chateau Rocher Irina Sasu Pernoll  A
  Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde  Ashley De Noma & Jill Rose  OS/BOBOH/OHG1

October 20, 2019: Judge John F. Booth

Class Name Owner Place
Puppy Dogs, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Proper Gent du Chateau Rocher  Stephanie Smith 1/W/BW
12-18 Mos. Dogs Armored Rose Defying Gravity  Marissa Ho & Jill Rose 1
Bred-by-Exhibitor Dogs Nutter Butter Cotes of Black Chevalier du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  1/R
American-Bred Dogs Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  A
Open Dogs Mack the Knife Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland Janis L. Rosenthal, Esq.  2
  Imperial des Gurriers de L’Ombre Jacqueline Campbell 1
Puppy Bitches, 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos. Princess Yue du Chateau Rocher Yvette Ornelas 1
12-18 Mos. Bitches Armored Rose Defender of The Flock Jennifer Maaske & Jill Rose  1/R
Open Bitches Northern Star of Blue Kisses du Gardien des Chutes  Susan Walls 1/W
Best of Breed Birdwing Nadia Hope Storm Betty Johnson SEL
  Ozella du Joie de Vie Adeventure Bruce and Betty Johnson & Angie Robertson  
  Maitrise du Chateau Rocher Karen Muller BB/G1
  Oreo Mint Cotes du Noires Chevaliers du Roland D. Michael Bitz, Md, Esq.  
  Joie De Vivre du Chateau Rocher Irina Sasu Pernoll  A
  Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde  Ashley De Noma & Jill Rose  OS